Module | Optic Fiber Splicing OTDR and CAT6 A Penta Scanning

Products

Fiber Modules / Fiber Transceiver

A wide range of Fiber modules / transceivers are delivered by us . We have all types of Fiber Modules.

 

IMG20170525155733

Neo-Photonics

Specifications:

  • PT7320-51-1W-KHW
  • 1.25G speed
  • Single Mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 Km
IMG20170525155814

Compatible (all brands)

Specifications:

  • 10 G
  • Single Mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 Km
  • LC Connector
  • Operating temp. 0-70 degrees

 

IMG20170525155905

Bi-Di Compatible Module

Specifications:

  • Upto 1.25 Gb BiDirectional data transfer
  • 1310 nm DFP laser
  • for 40 Km Transmission
  • +3.3 V single power supply
  • Operating temp: 0-70 Degrees
  • Single Mode Fiber
  • Compatible with RoHS
IMG20170525160051

Compatible with all brands 

Specifications:

  • 10 G BASE-LR
  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Operating temp. 0-70 degrees
  • For 20 Km Single Mode Fiber
  • Low Power Consumption
IMG20170525161026

CISCO

Specifications:

  • 10G BASE
  • For 10 Km Single Mode Fiber
  • Operating Temperature : 0-70 degrees
  • 1310 nm Wavelength
Single mode 
10 Km 
1310 nm
1.25G speed
Huawei SFP Module

Specifications:

  • speed: 1.25 G
  • distance 10 Km
  • Wavelength 1310 nm
  • Single mode

 

 

 

Neo-Photonics
Neo-Photonics

Specifications:

  • distance : 622 Mbps
  • 1310 wavelength
  • single mode fiber
  • distance 15 Km
Ericsson
Ericsson

Specifications:

  • GIGABIT ETHERNET-LX OPTICAL SFP GBE/CPRI
  • 1000BASE-LX
  • 1310NM
  • 8 KM
  • SM/MM
  • LC
Compatible all brands
Compatible all brands

Specification:

  • 1.25 G speed
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • 550 mtr
Huawei
Huawei

Specifications:

  • 10 G speed
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 Km
  • Single Mode Fiber
HG Genuine

Specifications:

  • 1.25 G
  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • 10 Km distance
  • Single Mode fiber
CISCO XFP
CISCO XFP

Specifications:

  • 10 G speed
  • for single mode fiber
  • 10 K
ECI
ECI

Specifications:

  • 1.25 G speed
  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • 15 km distance
  • SingleMode fiber
Avago
Avago

Specification:

  • 1.25 Gb speed
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • 3.3 V supply
  •  +70 operating temperature
  • 100 Mtr
  • Over Cat-5 cable
SFP Compatible
SFP Compatible

Specifications:

  • 10 G Speed
  • 1310 nm
  • 20 km distance
  • LC type
  • single mode
Avago
Avago

Specifications:

  • 850 nm wavelength
  • RoHS compliant
  • +3.3 V power supply
  • -10 degrees to +85 degrees temperature
  • over multiMode Fiber
  • 2.125 Gb data speed
AOA Bi-Di Module
AOA Bi-Di Module

Specifications:

  • 1.25 G Speed
  • 1550 nm/ 1310 nm
  • Bi Directional Modules
  • 20 Km / 40 Km
Compatible with all brands
Compatible with all brands

Specifications:

  • 10 G speed
  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • 20 Km distance
  • LC
  • over single mode
Allied-Telesis
Allied-Telesis

Specification:

  • 10 Km Distance
  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • over Single Mode Fiber
  • 70 degrees
  • 1.25 Gbps
Compatible with all Brands
Compatible with all Brands

Specification:

  • 1000 Base / 1 Gbps
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • over Multimode Fiber Cable
  • for 550 Mtr
  • LC
Brocade
Brocade

Specifications:

  • 4 Gbps speed
  • 850 nm
Extreme  Networks
Extreme Networks

Specifications:

  • 850 nm
  • 1000 Base / 1 Gbps
  • For Multimode Fiber
  • Gigabit Ethernet
6 COM
6 COM

Specification:

  • 1.25 Gbps
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 Km distance
SFP compatible all brands
SFP compatible all brands

Specifications:

  • 1.25 Gbps
  • 850 nm
  • for 550 Mtr distance
  • Over multimode fiber
CISCO

CISCO

specifications:

  • 10 G
  • Single Mode
  • for 10 Km
Huawei
Huawei

Specifications:

  • 1.25 Gbps
  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • distance 10 Km
  • Over Single Mode Fiber
CISCO
CISCO

HAWK makes Fiber Easy